423 Wilcox Ct de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $399,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Wilcox Ct, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $352,286, approximately $189 per square foot. 423 Wilcox Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Garber Sidney A and Garber John S
Bought by
Freemore Billie Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freemore Billie Jean | $165,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $330,800 | $50,900 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $305,500 | $48,500 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $294,100 | $48,500 | $245,600 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $254,600 | $48,500 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $226,700 | $40,400 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $211,000 | $40,400 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $197,500 | $40,400 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $182,700 | $40,400 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $164,400 | $40,400 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $164,400 | $40,400 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $160,300 | $40,400 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $3,404 | $160,300 | $40,400 | $119,900 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $160,300 | $40,400 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map