435 Wilcox Ct de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Wilcox Ct, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $248,146, approximately $323 per square foot. 435 Wilcox Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Nies Lori A and Nies Lori
Bought by
Casperson Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,525
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$159,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Gilson Amy L
Bought by
Nies Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Gilson Amy L and Gilson Amy
Bought by
Gilson Amy L and Amy L Gilson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Gilson Mark
Bought by
Gilson Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Brock Mark C
Bought by
Gilson Mark P and Gilson Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2007
Sold by
Bildings Michelle J and Bildings Chad
Bought by
Brock Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Emily M and Johnson Jason
Bought by
Erdmann Michelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Meeuwsen Thomas P and Meeuwsen Elizabeth A
Bought by
Meeuwsen Emily M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casperson Sara J | $140,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Nies Lori A | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Gilson Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilson Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Gilson Mark P | $112,200 | Bay Title | |
| Brock Mark C | $122,000 | Land Office Title Corp | |
| Erdmann Michelle J | $118,500 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Meeuwsen Emily M | $108,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casperson Sara J | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nies Lori A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Mark C | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erdmann Michelle J | $94,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Meeuwsen Emily M | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $244,400 | $38,700 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $223,500 | $36,800 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $207,300 | $36,800 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $180,300 | $36,800 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $161,600 | $30,700 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $150,000 | $30,700 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $140,000 | $30,700 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $81,400 | $30,700 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $81,400 | $30,700 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $79,600 | $30,700 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $79,600 | $30,700 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $79,600 | $30,700 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map