$425,000

4230 E Caballero Cir Mesa, AZ 85205

The Groves Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,378/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,496 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Entz Elementary School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled in the highly desirable Greenfield Park neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. Featuring an open-concept layout, the home offers spacious living areas, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and an upstairs loft perfect for a second living space, office, or playroom. The large kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an ideal space for entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and oversized fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax or customize to your needs. Complete with a 2-car garage and endless interior potential, this home is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Sophia Satow

eXp Realty License #SA699033000 Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Steven Sommer

eXp Realty License #SA680878000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,174

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include street maintenance
  • Greenfield Park Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Greenfield Park Lot 101 235 Tr A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-14-106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,174

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,590 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Greenfield Rd & E University Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 13.25
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre07
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: GREENFIELD PARK LOT 101-235 TR A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 284.09
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1496.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 159.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Greenfield Park
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 24.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Entz Elementary School
  • High School: Mountain View High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Poston Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4590.0
  • Parcel #: 140-14-106

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1174.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 111
  • Tax Map Number: 14.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,174 $13,866 -- --
2024 $1,394 $13,205 -- --
2023 $1,394 $27,050 $5,410 $21,640
2022 $1,366 $20,880 $4,170 $16,710
2021 $1,379 $19,820 $3,960 $15,860
2020 $1,360 $17,960 $3,590 $14,370
2019 $1,272 $16,050 $3,210 $12,840
2018 $1,220 $14,950 $2,990 $11,960
2017 $1,184 $13,630 $2,720 $10,910
2016 $1,157 $12,920 $2,580 $10,340
2015 $1,091 $12,120 $2,420 $9,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $425,000 +20.1% $284 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Sold $354,000 +1.4% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $349,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 For Sale $349,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Price Changed $349,000 -10.5% $233 / Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $390,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
08/25/2015 08/25/15 Off Market $1,195 -- --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Rent $1,195 +20.1% --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Rented $995 0.0% --
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2012 01/12/12 For Rent $995 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $354,000 Title Services Corporation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $122,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $116,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $120,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $96,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $334,530 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,120 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7030317

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-14-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.