4230 King St Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 King St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $900,164, approximately $453 per square foot. 4230 King St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $71,330 | $30,830 | $30,830 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $65,050 | $25,610 | $39,440 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $65,050 | $25,610 | $39,440 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $54,600 | $29,300 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $56,170 | $30,140 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $51,040 | $30,140 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $51,040 | $30,140 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $44,490 | $22,490 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $44,490 | $22,490 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $39,710 | $21,134 | $18,576 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $39,710 | $21,134 | $18,576 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $31,840 | $9,942 | $21,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map