42300 Cee Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $1,725,630 - $3,782,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,825
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42300 Cee Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $2,400,408, approximately $627 per square foot. 42300 Cee Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
White Laverne M
Bought by
Donohue Lori D and Donohue William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
White Edward A and White Laverne M
Bought by
White Edward A and White Laverne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
The Munson Family General Partnership
Bought by
White Edward A and White Laverne Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Forthal Albert A and Forthal Helene Y
Bought by
The Munson Family Ltd Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Lori D | $1,110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| White Edward A | -- | -- | |
| White Edward A | $217,500 | First American Title Co | |
| The Munson Family Ltd Partnership | $145,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Munson Family Ltd Partnership | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,774 | $1,347,663 | $384,729 | $962,934 |
| 2023 | $14,774 | $1,295,334 | $369,791 | $925,543 |
| 2022 | $14,351 | $1,269,937 | $362,541 | $907,396 |
| 2021 | $14,070 | $1,245,037 | $355,433 | $889,604 |
| 2020 | $13,892 | $1,232,272 | $351,789 | $880,483 |
| 2019 | $13,721 | $1,208,111 | $344,892 | $863,219 |
| 2018 | $13,467 | $1,184,424 | $338,130 | $846,294 |
| 2017 | $13,230 | $1,161,200 | $331,500 | $829,700 |
| 2016 | $12,660 | $1,110,000 | $325,000 | $785,000 |
| 2015 | $10,825 | $954,711 | $267,342 | $687,369 |
| 2014 | $10,510 | $936,011 | $262,106 | $673,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map