Estimated Value: $536,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42300 Stetson Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $604,603, approximately $253 per square foot. 42300 Stetson Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Polo Arthur D and Polo Eva L
Bought by
County Of Riverside
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Polo Arthur D and Polo Eva Louise
Bought by
Polo Arthur D and Polo Eva L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Dept Of Veteran Affairs
Bought by
Polo Arthur D and Polo Eva Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Riverside | -- | United Title | |
| Polo Arthur D | -- | -- | |
| Polo Arthur D | -- | -- | |
| Polo Arthur D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $201,433 | $36,826 | $164,607 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $193,613 | $35,397 | $158,216 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $189,817 | $34,703 | $155,114 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $186,096 | $34,023 | $152,073 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $184,189 | $33,675 | $150,514 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $180,578 | $33,015 | $147,563 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $177,038 | $32,368 | $144,670 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $173,568 | $31,734 | $141,834 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $170,165 | $31,112 | $139,053 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $167,611 | $30,646 | $136,965 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $164,330 | $30,047 | $134,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map