42303 Forest Ln Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,353
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42303 Forest Ln, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $385,000, approximately $114 per square foot. 42303 Forest Ln is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Perrin Early Learning Center, Tucker Memorial Elementary School, and D.C. Reeves Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Jefferson Cort Llc
Bought by
Lobre Alfred Anthony and Lobre Dee Ann Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobre Alfred Anthony | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $21,409 | $3,240 | $18,169 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $21,409 | $3,240 | $18,169 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $21,354 | $3,000 | $18,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map