42304 Marbella St Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42304 Marbella St, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $684,353, approximately $188 per square foot. 42304 Marbella St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Davis Tony and Davis Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,910
Outstanding Balance
$186,848
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$497,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Kenny A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Larry D
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2009
Sold by
Lawrence Kenny A
Bought by
Johnson Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Camplloyd Zina Michelle
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Camplloyd Zina Michelle
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Lawrence Kenny A and Lawrence Zina M
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Kenny A
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A and Lawrence Zina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Kenny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,015
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Shahram Land Development Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tony | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | $381,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Lawrence Kenny A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | $498,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tony | $275,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kenny A | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kenny A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kenny A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Kenny A | $305,015 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Kenny A | $76,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,259 | $362,707 | $72,539 | $290,168 |
| 2024 | $9,259 | $355,596 | $71,117 | $284,479 |
| 2023 | $9,219 | $348,624 | $69,723 | $278,901 |
| 2022 | $9,137 | $341,789 | $68,356 | $273,433 |
| 2021 | $9,045 | $335,088 | $67,016 | $268,072 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $325,151 | $65,029 | $260,122 |
| 2018 | $8,852 | $318,776 | $63,754 | $255,022 |
| 2016 | $8,577 | $306,399 | $61,279 | $245,120 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $301,798 | $60,359 | $241,439 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $295,887 | $59,177 | $236,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map