4231 Busy Bee Ln Indianapolis, IN 46237
South Emerson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Busy Bee Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46237 and is currently estimated at $245,221, approximately $193 per square foot. 4231 Busy Bee Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mary Bryan Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $259,100 | $37,800 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $218,900 | $37,800 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $220,400 | $37,800 | $182,600 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $200,300 | $37,800 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $177,900 | $37,800 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $162,000 | $37,800 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $133,600 | $19,400 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $125,100 | $19,400 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $114,700 | $19,400 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $112,200 | $19,400 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $117,400 | $19,400 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $117,400 | $19,400 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map