$345,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,115 Sq Ft
6,590 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$309 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • North Facing Home

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,115 sq ft of comfortable living space—perfect for first-time home buyers. This inviting home features a functional layout and is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks, making everyday living easy and enjoyable. A great opportunity to own a home in a desirable and convenient location. It would also make a great rental/investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dede Winters

Modern Broker License #01879944 Listed on: 03/15/2026

Modern Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Edward Escobar

Bloom Group, Inc. License #01372044

Bloom Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Located Outside

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101190012000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,590 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Directions: From McAuliff and Tulare Ave.: East on Tulare, South on Sol to Paradise, East on Paradise. Property is located on the right-hand side.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Outside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6590.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 101190012000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.47%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.19%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$338,751
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$2,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Verhoeven Jonathan G and Verhoeven Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dewberry Rebecca and Dewberry Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$19,637,700
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Torres Laura Morales
Bought by
Moran Jose De Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Moran Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Verhoeven Jonathan G and Verhoeven Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2004
Sold by
Madrigal Hector
Bought by
Moran Jose De Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Parish Keri L
Bought by
Madrigal Hector

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,867
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Parish Scott H
Bought by
Parish Keri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Fresno Inc
Bought by
Weaver Keri L and Weaver Louise M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,706
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $345,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $200,000 First American Title Fco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $96,500 None Available
Grant Deed $189,000 Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $114,000 Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Corporate Deed $97,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,751 FHA
Previous Owner $19,637,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $111,867 FHA
Previous Owner $95,706 Seller Take Back
Closed $37,980 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $345,000 +1.5% $309 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,471 $223,103 $75,855 $147,248
2024 $2,471 $218,729 $74,368 $144,361
2023 $2,406 $214,441 $72,910 $141,531
2022 $2,294 $210,237 $71,481 $138,756
2021 $2,297 $206,114 $70,079 $136,035
2020 $2,279 $204,000 $69,360 $134,640
2019 $2,216 $200,000 $68,000 $132,000
2018 $1,218 $105,976 $33,117 $72,859
2017 $1,203 $103,898 $32,468 $71,430
2016 $1,177 $101,860 $31,831 $70,029
2015 $1,129 $100,330 $31,353 $68,977
2014 $1,129 $98,365 $30,739 $67,626
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 240358

Tulare County MLS

APN: 101-190-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.