E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elias Saleh
Preferred Real Estate and Investments Inc.
(818) 620-2999
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $580,000
Beautiful & Spacious 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths corner house with new two-tone paint throughout & new carpet. The kitchen has ample cabinetry with tile counter tops. Tile in the entry and kitchen floor. Large family room with a fireplace & a formal dining & living rooms. A computer built-in desk area upstairs. Large master bedroom with two walk in closets. Master bath has a separate tub, shower and dual vanity sinks. Window coverings through out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Preferred Real Estate and Investments Inc. License #01343666 Listed on: 07/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Anna Prada
Renaissance Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Derrick | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nimier Alexander | $249,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dsjm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Mijin | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Mijin | -- | Ticor-Tustin | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $381,790 | None Available | |
| Zaldivar Felix Javier | $430,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mt Moriah Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alexander Damon | $357,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Derrick | $339,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Mijin | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Mijin | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mt Moriah Holdings Llc | $85,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaldivar Felix Javier | $343,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Damon | $285,932 | |
| Closed | Alexander Damon | $71,483 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $359,900 | +44.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | $249,000 | -7.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $398,235 | $79,646 | $318,589 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $390,428 | $78,085 | $312,343 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $382,773 | $76,554 | $306,219 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $375,268 | $75,053 | $300,215 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $367,911 | $73,582 | $294,329 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $357,000 | $71,400 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $257,847 | $51,569 | $206,278 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $253,975 | $50,795 | $203,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elias Saleh
Preferred Real Estate and Investments Inc.
(818) 620-2999
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anna Prada
Renaissance Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rebecca Fults
Century 21 Doug Anderson
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17006360
APN: 3153-080-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.