4231 Meadow Ln Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $135,113 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Meadow Ln, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $138,778, approximately $144 per square foot. 4231 Meadow Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Raeburn Ronald R
Bought by
Alvarez Rivera Jose Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$84,070
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Rays Concrete Inc
Bought by
Raeburn Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Bank One Na
Bought by
Rays Concrete Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Pettry Christina L
Bought by
Bank One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Yurch Cheryl L
Bought by
Pettry Christina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Rivera Jose Angel | $96,000 | Accommodation | |
| Raeburn Ronald R | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rays Concrete Inc | $43,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Bank One Na | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Pettry Christina L | $68,000 | Tower City Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Rivera Jose Angel | $94,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Raeburn Ronald R | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Rays Concrete Inc | $69,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettry Christina L | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,365 | $33,114 | $9,811 | $23,303 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $23,076 | $5,873 | $17,203 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $23,076 | $5,873 | $17,203 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $23,076 | $5,873 | $17,203 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $18,580 | $4,730 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $18,120 | $4,730 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $18,120 | $4,730 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $17,470 | $6,590 | $10,880 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $17,470 | $6,590 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $17,470 | $6,590 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $995 | $16,720 | $6,310 | $10,410 |
| 2013 | $988 | $16,720 | $6,310 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map