4231 Millstone Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,017,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,711
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Millstone Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $907,636, approximately $192 per square foot. 4231 Millstone Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Danielson Randy M and Danielson Christine M
Bought by
Heiling Chelsie L and Heiling Brandon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,394
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Robert Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Danielson Randy and Danielson Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Tradition Chaska I Llc
Bought by
Robert Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiling Chelsie L | $802,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Danielson Randy | $636,900 | Esquire Title Service Llc | |
| Robert Thomas Homes Inc | $115,000 | Custom Home Builders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiling Chelsie L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Danielson Randy | $571,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,930 | $784,000 | $155,000 | $629,000 |
| 2025 | $10,930 | $803,500 | $150,000 | $653,500 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $800,200 | $130,000 | $670,200 |
| 2023 | $8,542 | $789,500 | $130,000 | $659,500 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $716,700 | $130,000 | $586,700 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $615,900 | $102,600 | $513,300 |
| 2020 | $786 | $615,900 | $102,600 | $513,300 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $948 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map