4231 Travis St Unit 29 Dallas, TX 75205
Uptown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,029 - $689,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Travis St Unit 29, Dallas, TX 75205 and is currently estimated at $551,007, approximately $262 per square foot. 4231 Travis St Unit 29 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Alex W. Spence Talented/Gifted Academy, and North Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Robert Salisbury and Kieval Salisbury Rebekah
Bought by
Katz Arlyn and Katz Harry Samson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$377,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Acedo Marta Velasco
Bought by
Salisbury Douglas Robert and Salisbury Rebekah Kieval
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Peterson Rebecca C and Peterson Robert F
Bought by
Walton Ryan S and King Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Miles Parkwood Lllp
Bought by
Griffith Rebecca C and Peterson Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,450
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Arlyn | -- | Rtt (Republic Title Of Texas) | |
| Salisbury Douglas Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Ryan S | -- | None Available | |
| Griffith Rebecca C | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Arlyn | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Douglas Robert | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Ryan S | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Rebecca C | $176,450 | |
| Closed | Griffith Rebecca C | $33,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,620 | $577,780 | $258,260 | $319,520 |
| 2024 | $7,620 | $577,780 | $258,260 | $319,520 |
| 2023 | $7,620 | $415,000 | $258,260 | $156,740 |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $415,000 | $258,260 | $156,740 |
| 2021 | $10,948 | $415,000 | $258,260 | $156,740 |
| 2020 | $11,665 | $430,000 | $258,260 | $171,740 |
| 2019 | $11,358 | $399,190 | $245,970 | $153,220 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $329,860 | $184,470 | $145,390 |
| 2017 | $7,999 | $294,140 | $184,470 | $109,670 |
| 2016 | $6,455 | $294,140 | $184,470 | $109,670 |
| 2015 | $6,639 | $294,140 | $122,980 | $171,160 |
| 2014 | $6,639 | $294,140 | $122,980 | $171,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map