4231 Westlake Dr Unit C3 Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Westlake Dr Unit C3, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $937,000, approximately $487 per square foot. 4231 Westlake Dr Unit C3 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Barron Gillian T
Bought by
Bradford Luke Ledbetter 2010 Grantor Trust and Ledbetter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Stanley and Thomas Joan N
Bought by
Barron Gillian T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Luke Ledbetter 2010 Grantor Trust | -- | Capstone Title | |
| Barron Gillian T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,493 | $895,471 | $195,412 | $700,059 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $660,098 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $11,899 | $600,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,870 | $545,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,677 | $495,941 | $195,412 | $300,529 |
| 2018 | $10,952 | $492,888 | $195,412 | $297,476 |
| 2017 | $10,605 | $471,218 | $103,178 | $389,313 |
| 2016 | $9,641 | $428,380 | $103,178 | $343,717 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $389,436 | $103,178 | $343,717 |
| 2014 | $4,179 | $354,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map