4232 E Karen Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,525 - $749,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 E Karen Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $706,631, approximately $326 per square foot. 4232 E Karen Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Stokes Emily
Bought by
Manjon Carlos and Manjon Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,971
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
White Tanya J
Bought by
Stokes Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,280
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manjon Carlos | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stokes Emily | $274,100 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manjon Carlos | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stokes Emily | $219,280 | |
| Closed | Stokes Emily | $54,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $31,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $29,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $47,250 | $9,450 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $36,470 | $7,290 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $32,850 | $6,570 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $27,070 | $5,410 | $21,660 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map