4232 Greendell Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $446,629
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Greendell Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $439,407, approximately $212 per square foot. 4232 Greendell Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Cuffe Margaret R
Bought by
Hope Aaron C and Hope Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,820
Outstanding Balance
$316,018
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Holand Ronald H
Bought by
Cuff Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Aaron C | $350,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads | |
| Hope Aaron C | $350,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cuff Richard J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hope Aaron C | $347,820 | |
| Closed | Hope Aaron C | $347,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuff Richard J | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $363,100 | $155,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $360,600 | $155,000 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $372,400 | $145,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $324,900 | $120,000 | $204,900 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $237,900 | $85,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $239,500 | $85,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $223,900 | $75,000 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $222,300 | $82,000 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $220,200 | $77,000 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $220,200 | $77,000 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $220,200 | $77,000 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $220,200 | $77,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map