4232 S 14th St Sheboygan, WI 53081
Weeden Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 S 14th St, Sheboygan, WI 53081 and is currently estimated at $371,561, approximately $180 per square foot. 4232 S 14th St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,590 | $343,400 | $40,700 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $294,400 | $38,500 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $247,500 | $38,500 | $209,000 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $184,300 | $33,600 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map