4232 Taylor Harbor East Unit 4 Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $274,803
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Taylor Harbor East Unit 4, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $269,951, approximately $142 per square foot. 4232 Taylor Harbor East Unit 4 is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Schulte Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Deda 42 Llc and Bozinovski Erika L
Bought by
Ladd Guy V and Ladd Faythe M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,959
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Brochhausen Robert J and Brochhausen Judith L
Bought by
Deda42 Llc and Bozinovski Erika L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Folk Robert J and Folk Ilene A
Bought by
Brochhausen Robert J and Brochhausen Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Hidden Ridge Partnership Llp A Wisconsin
Bought by
Folk Robert J and Folk Ilene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Guy V | $143,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Deda42 Llc | $138,700 | Landmark Title Corp Kenosha | |
| Brochhausen Robert J | $177,000 | -- | |
| Folk Robert J | $188,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ladd Guy V | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folk Robert J | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $273,400 | $10,600 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $262,600 | $10,600 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $254,300 | $9,900 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $237,900 | $9,900 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $209,400 | $9,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $185,200 | $9,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $171,300 | $9,000 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $153,600 | $9,000 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $148,300 | $9,000 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $140,800 | $9,000 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $140,800 | $9,000 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $140,800 | $9,000 | $131,800 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $140,800 | $9,000 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map