Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Flaherty
Windermere Real Estate
(760) 774-3836
112 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $363,000
Welcome to Bermuda Dunes Fairway Villas, a unique community featuring mid-century classic bungalows. There are only 28 condos and a sparkling pool/spa - feels like a quaint resort!! Totally remodeled in the last two months. On the 18th fairway with awesome Southern mountain views. Mid-century condo with walls of glass inviting in the green fairway and mountain views. Kitchen with slab granite counters and stunning backsplash, has been opened up to the living/dining area for a true Great Room. Brand new tile, carpet, paint, canned lighting. Master bathroom has walk-in shower, new closet sliders and new fixtures. There is a large slider from Master to the golf course. 2nd bathroom completely new. Condo has been expanded to include a full laundry room with lots of storage, and also 2nd bedroom has office area added and spacious walk-in closet with tons of storage. There is an attached golf cart garage with auto opener. IID for electric.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate License #01172949 Listed on: 05/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Caitlin Young
Bennion Deville Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones James R | $350,000 | Equity Title | |
| Deglan Shelley | $175,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| The Entrust Group Inc | $58,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Lawniczak Stephen M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lawniczak Mollie K | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lawniczak Mollie K | $183,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawniczak Stephen M | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawniczak Mollie K | $146,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | +225.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $58,000 | -2.5% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $59,500 | 0.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $59,500 | +2.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Off Market | $58,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $59,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $218,800 | $54,696 | $164,104 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $210,306 | $52,573 | $157,733 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $206,184 | $51,543 | $154,641 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $202,142 | $50,533 | $151,609 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $200,070 | $50,015 | $150,055 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $196,150 | $49,035 | $147,115 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $192,305 | $48,075 | $144,230 |
| 2017 | $2,310 | $188,535 | $47,133 | $141,402 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $184,839 | $46,209 | $138,630 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $182,065 | $45,516 | $136,549 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $178,500 | $44,625 | $133,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Flaherty
Windermere Real Estate
(760) 774-3836
112 in this area
130 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Richard Chamberlin
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Craig Conley
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Caitlin Young
Bennion Deville Homes
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21475030
APN: 609-261-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.