$300,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

4233 Bramblewood Loop Spring Hill, FL 34609

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
6,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

28 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the highly desirable Sterling Hill community. This move-in-ready home features brand-new carpet, tile flooring, and an open floor plan that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room, spacious two-car garage, new AC (2025), and a roof replaced in 2016—providing peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard complete with a pergola, ideal for outdoor entertaining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings. Sterling Hill is a resort-style community offering incredible amenities, including new pickleball courts, multiple swimming pools, a splash pad, clubhouse, fitness centers, basketball courts, tennis courts, sand volleyball, and more. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home in one of the area's most sought-after communities. Call today for more details or to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Pleyer

Keller Williams-Elite Partners License #SL3464151 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,611

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned PDP, PUD

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,829 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0006 / 3003

Community Details

Overview

  • Sterling Hill Association
  • Sterling Hill Ph2a Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,611

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Head east o Elgin Blvd, turn right onto Sterling Hill Blvd, turn left onto Covey Run Pl, turn right onto Bramblewood Loop, the house is on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Sterling Hill Ph2a
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Reso Fencing: Vinyl
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-688-6500
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: PDP
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Central
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2331.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6600.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 4611.09
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: PUD
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: Yes
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Fencing Vinyl2: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Other Structures Gazebo: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Contemporary: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Sterling Hill
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 150.0
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • High School: Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4611.09
  • Tax Block: 3003
  • Tax Lot: 0006

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 4, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.49%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,701
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$381

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2021
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
List Price
$228,750
Sold Price
$228,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.54%
Original Mortgage
$220,791
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Fifield Timothy John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,946
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Sterling Hill Cdd Holdings Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
Bought by
Pasco Sawgrass Creek Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Red Door Title
Warranty Deed $228,750 Nirvana Title
Warranty Deed $167,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Special Warranty Deed $910,000 Attorney
Corporate Deed $925,900 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 VA
Previous Owner $220,791 FHA
Previous Owner $164,946 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $300,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $164 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $315,000 +37.7% $172 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $228,750 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2021 03/28/21 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2021 03/27/21 For Sale $228,750 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,611 $226,348 -- --
2024 $4,885 $244,242 $19,470 $219,170
2023 $4,885 $244,242 $19,470 $219,172
2022 $4,992 $211,316 $0 $0
2021 $1,059 $105,182 $0 $0
2020 $2,537 $103,730 $0 $0
2019 $2,545 $101,398 $0 $0
2018 $904 $99,507 $0 $0
2017 $2,189 $97,460 $12,540 $84,920
2016 $1,300 $12,540 $0 $0
2015 $1,229 $12,540 $0 $0
2014 $1,229 $12,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2257841

Hernando County Association of REALTORS®

APN: R09-223-18-3603-0030-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.