4233 E 84th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,031 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 E 84th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $281,758, approximately $136 per square foot. 4233 E 84th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $18,912 | $2,316 | $16,596 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $18,333 | $2,495 | $15,838 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $18,770 | $2,629 | $16,141 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $17,222 | $3,188 | $14,034 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $16,692 | $3,090 | $13,602 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $16,177 | $2,995 | $13,182 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $15,676 | $2,902 | $12,774 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $15,190 | $2,812 | $12,378 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $15,719 | $2,910 | $12,809 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $15,719 | $3,013 | $12,706 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $16,969 | $3,253 | $13,716 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $16,662 | $3,253 | $13,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map