Estimated Value: $885,540 - $1,325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Independence St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,021,135, approximately $530 per square foot. 4233 Independence St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including E. J. Marshall Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Strohman Patrick J
Bought by
Strohman Patrick J and Strohman Tina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,700
Outstanding Balance
$249,830
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Strohman Patrick J
Bought by
Strohman Patrick J and Strohman Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Strohman Patrick J
Bought by
Strohman Patrick J and Strohman Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Strohman Patrick
Bought by
Strohman Patrick J and Strohman Tina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Morgan Larry S
Bought by
Strohman Patrick and Strohman Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohman Patrick J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Strohman Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Strohman Patrick J | -- | Nations Title | |
| Strohman Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Strohman Patrick | $215,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohman Patrick J | $361,700 | |
| Closed | Strohman Patrick J | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strohman Patrick | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,570 | $416,284 | $125,095 | $291,189 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $408,121 | $122,642 | $285,479 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $400,118 | $120,237 | $279,881 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $392,272 | $117,879 | $274,393 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $384,581 | $115,568 | $269,013 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $380,638 | $114,383 | $266,255 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $373,174 | $112,140 | $261,034 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $365,857 | $109,941 | $255,916 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $358,683 | $107,785 | $250,898 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $351,650 | $105,672 | $245,978 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $346,368 | $104,085 | $242,283 |
| 2014 | $3,512 | $339,583 | $102,046 | $237,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map