$144,900
SOLD APR 3, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,159 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$125 Per Sq Ft

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Indianapolis, nestled in the serene subdivision of The Timbers. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo boasts an impressive 1,159 square feet of elegantly designed living space. Best Part is that Water/Sewer/Trash/Lawncare/Snow Removal/Exterior Maintenance is included in the HOA Dues. As you enter, you are greeted by a stunning vaulted living room that exudes warmth and charm, enhanced by a cozy wood-burning fireplace that invites relaxation. The spacious deck, perfectly positioned for breathtaking views of the surrounding woods, is an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Recent upgrades include new LP Smart Composite siding, ensuring both durability and style. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car attached garage and low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances, elevating your culinary experience. A stackable washer and dryer make laundry a breeze, while the loft offers a perfect workspace for your home office needs. With semi-finished attic space available for additional storage or future expansion, this condo is a delightful blend of comfort and versatility. Don't miss the opportunity to make this retreat your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Marlow

Trueblood Real Estate Brokerage Email: jenn@marlowrealtygroup.com License #RB14045861 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Trueblood Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tim Goff

Goff Group Realty, LLC License #RB14047259

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $399 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 49-10-33-113-021.000-500 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491033113021000500
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include home owners, clubhouse, insurance, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (317) 784-2291

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$399 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Split Level, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Building Area Total: 1159
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: The Timbers
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://hotplatemedia.aryeo.com/sites/4233-indian-pipe-trce-indianapolis-in-46237-18528587/branded
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Lifestyles: Walk Up
  • F H A Certified: No
  • Attribution Contact: jenn@marlowrealtygroup.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Below, No One Above
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1159
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Areas Interior: Living Room - 2 Story,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 795
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Galley
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 364

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • View Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Fee: 399
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-784-2291
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Management Company Name: The Timbers HOA
  • Condo Description Location: Building Private Entry,Ground Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners, Clubhouse, Insurance, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Not Applicable
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1583
  • Parcel Number: 491033113021000500
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 49-10-33-113-021.000-500
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 812
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.62%
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Outstanding Balance
$115,920
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Ayers Victor W and Nelson Caleb B
Bought by
Casa De Gatos Locos and Casa Ayers

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
May 25, 2022
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
27.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
May 18, 2022
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
27.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Foertsch Georgia F
Bought by
Moore Tracy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Foertsch Georgia F
Bought by
Moore Tracy

Deed -- Chicago Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $140,000 Stewart Title
Personal Reps Deed -- Holwager & Holwager Attorneys
Personal Reps Deed -- Holwager & Holwager Attorneys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $115,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $144,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $144,900 +3.5% $125 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $140,000 +27.4% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $109,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,624 $167,800 $12,100 $155,700
2024 $1,474 $142,500 $12,100 $130,400
2023 $1,474 $133,400 $12,100 $121,300
2022 $1,407 $119,700 $12,100 $107,600
2021 $1,365 $111,600 $12,100 $99,500
2020 $883 $86,800 $12,100 $74,700
2019 $926 $89,000 $12,100 $76,900
2018 $819 $83,200 $12,100 $71,100
2017 $810 $82,900 $12,100 $70,800
2016 $778 $80,800 $12,100 $68,700
2014 $617 $78,600 $12,100 $66,500
2013 $611 $78,600 $12,100 $66,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22084978

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-33-113-021.000-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.