4233 S Champlain Ave Chicago, IL 60653
Grand Boulevard Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
2,222
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 S Champlain Ave, Chicago, IL 60653. 4233 S Champlain Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Drexel Church of God Learning Center, and Ryan Banks Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Semper Fidelis Llc
Bought by
Immobiliare Western Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Bradford Aisha
Bought by
Semper Fidelis Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immobiliare Western Llc | $200,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Semper Fidelis Llc | $8,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $847 | $3,801 | $3,801 | $0 |
| 2019 | $764 | $3,801 | $3,801 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $3,801 | $3,801 | $0 |
| 2017 | $674 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $574 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $13,239 | $2,683 | $10,556 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $13,239 | $2,683 | $10,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map