4233 Valley View Rd Edina, MN 55424
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,006 - $727,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Valley View Rd, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $555,002, approximately $467 per square foot. 4233 Valley View Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Ries Thomas A and Ries Marcia Pawl
Bought by
Ries Erick T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Ries Thomas A and Ries Marcia Pawl
Bought by
Ries Erick T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Erick T | $94,000 | -- | |
| Ries Erick T | $94,000 | -- | |
| Ries Thomas A | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ries Erick T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,958 | $315,700 | $166,200 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $304,700 | $155,200 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $277,500 | $128,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $245,000 | $100,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $235,000 | $90,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $220,000 | $90,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $210,000 | $80,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $190,000 | $80,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $187,200 | $80,000 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $158,300 | $67,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,300 | $67,800 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map