4233 Yankee Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $461,748 - $566,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 Yankee Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $515,937, approximately $293 per square foot. 4233 Yankee Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Hanton Jacquelyn
Bought by
Vanhouten John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1984
Sold by
Dalzen Florence E
Bought by
Dalzen Florence E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhouten John E | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Falmer Bank & Trust | -- | Greco | |
| Dalzen Florence E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $239,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |