4234 Alcott St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $681,139, approximately $638 per square foot. 4234 Alcott St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Joshua R
Bought by
Crawford Joshua R and Crawford Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,929
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Blackmore Abigail R and Shuck Hoehne Pamela Ruth
Bought by
Crawford Joshua R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Dreggors William J
Bought by
Blackmore Abigail R and Hoehne Pamela R Shuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,165
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Ttt Investments Inc
Bought by
Dreggors William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Rojas Jose Alfredo
Bought by
Ttt Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Mascarenas Charles D
Bought by
Rojas Jose Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,849
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Joshua R | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Crawford Joshua R | $248,000 | Title America | |
| Blackmore Abigail R | $219,000 | -- | |
| Dreggors William J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Ttt Investments Inc | $94,000 | -- | |
| Rojas Jose Alfredo | $66,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Joshua R | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Joshua R | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmore Abigail R | $191,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreggors William J | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose Alfredo | $65,849 | |
| Closed | Rojas Jose Alfredo | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $50,260 | $31,990 | $31,990 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $47,800 | $37,570 | $10,230 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $47,800 | $37,570 | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $35,980 | $20,270 | $15,710 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $37,020 | $20,860 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $35,910 | $20,860 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $35,910 | $20,860 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $30,970 | $18,670 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $30,970 | $18,670 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $29,090 | $18,061 | $11,029 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $29,090 | $18,061 | $11,029 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $23,050 | $10,316 | $12,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map