Estimated Value: $1,704,000 - $1,941,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,692
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 E Wildcreek Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,816,915, approximately $319 per square foot. 4234 E Wildcreek Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Bloedel Dennis E and Bloedel Susan M
Bought by
Bloedel Dennis E and Bloedel Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,100
Outstanding Balance
$143,100
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,673,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Bloedel Dennis E and Bloedel Susan M
Bought by
Bloedel Dennis E and Bloedel Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Glacio Ccb Joint Venture
Bought by
Bloedel Dennis E and Bloedel Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloedel Dennis E | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Bloedel Dennis E | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Bloedel Dennis E | -- | -- | |
| Bloedel Dennis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bloedel Dennis E | $344,100 | |
| Closed | Bloedel Dennis E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $1,374,100 | $687,100 | $687,000 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $1,292,300 | $653,000 | $639,300 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $1,244,200 | $634,000 | $610,200 |
| 2022 | $6,703 | $1,248,200 | $621,600 | $626,600 |
| 2021 | $6,248 | $991,500 | $518,000 | $473,500 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $919,500 | $494,100 | $425,400 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $905,000 | $494,100 | $410,900 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $881,200 | $463,700 | $417,500 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $851,000 | $463,700 | $387,300 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $686,900 | $413,100 | $273,800 |
| 2015 | $6,603 | $721,800 | $448,600 | $273,200 |
| 2014 | $6,391 | $689,700 | $440,700 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map