Estimated Value: $446,695 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Keith Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $475,924, approximately $367 per square foot. 4234 Keith Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Geraldine Rufer
Bought by
Geraldine D Rufer Living Trust and Rufer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Allard Kennett I and Allard Debbie L
Bought by
Rufer Dennis E and Rufer Geraldine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geraldine D Rufer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rufer Dennis E | $155,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $238,204 | $92,205 | $145,999 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $233,535 | $90,398 | $143,137 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $228,957 | $88,626 | $140,331 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $224,469 | $86,889 | $137,580 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $220,069 | $85,186 | $134,883 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $217,813 | $84,313 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $213,543 | $82,660 | $130,883 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $209,357 | $81,040 | $128,317 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $205,252 | $79,451 | $125,801 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $201,229 | $77,894 | $123,335 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $198,207 | $76,724 | $121,483 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $194,326 | $75,222 | $119,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map