NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $136,175

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $110,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,050 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Welcome to your condo with Brown County views! Main floor has a functional galley kitchen with tile floor and custom tile backsplash. All the kitchen appliances and washer and dryer stay. Step out from your large family room to your wood deck through the sliding glass door. Large dining room off the kitchen. Both bedrooms are upstairs and have nice views of the wooded ravine. Front patio is private and has some storage and gardening area. This unit has an assigned carport spot. Water, sewer and trash are all included in the mandatory monthly HOA fee. Stop renting and make home ownership a reality.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason DeArman

Midwest Land Group License #RB14050139 Listed on: 03/25/2023

Midwest Land Group

Co-Listed By

Kara DeArman

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14048408

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Smotherman

EDGE Realty Group, INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $578

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $299 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Creek or Stream
  • Forest

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3804.04/3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491033102008000500

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, sewer, insurance, lawncare, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, maintenance, nature area, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (317) 784-2291
  • The Timbers Ii Horizontal Property Regime Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$578

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$299 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1126
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-563-5051
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Subdivision Name: The Timbers Ii Horizontal Property Regime
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Website: https://www.compass.com/agents/dearman-property-group/
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Lifestyles: Flat
  • Unit Entry Level: 1
  • F H A Certified: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: jason.dearman@hotmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Exhaust, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1126
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Other
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 600
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Galley
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 526
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck Main Level, Porch Open
  • View: Creek/Stream, Forest, Trees/Woods
  • View Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport
  • Garage Parking Other: Assigned Parking Outside

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Municipal/City
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 299
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Phone: 317-784-2291
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Management Company Name: Timbers of Indy
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions,Rental Restrictions,Transfer Fee
  • Condo Description Location: Lower Level
  • Condo Type: Horizontal

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Sewer, Insurance, Lawncare, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Nature Area, Snow Removal, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 436
  • Parcel Number: 491033102008000500
  • Acres: CndHPRCoop

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 578
  • Tax Lot: 3804.04/3
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 289

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.09%
Views
321
Current Estimated Value
$122,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,269
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,525

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Eckert Susan J and Boese Susan J
Bought by
Corn Steven

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moralez Sandra E -- None Listed On Document
Corn Steven -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moralez Sandra E $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $110,000 +0.1% $98 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2023 03/25/23 For Sale $109,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,143 $122,200 $7,900 $114,300
2024 $399 $114,500 $7,400 $107,100
2023 $399 $117,600 $7,400 $110,200
2022 $391 $104,800 $7,400 $97,400
2021 $384 $82,800 $7,300 $75,500
2020 $645 $74,000 $7,300 $66,700
2019 $609 $69,600 $7,300 $62,300
2018 $539 $60,100 $7,300 $52,800
2017 $491 $54,300 $7,300 $47,000
2016 $510 $56,000 $7,300 $48,700
2014 $1,118 $46,100 $7,300 $38,800
2013 $1,717 $70,600 $7,300 $63,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21911955

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-10-33-102-008.000-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.