M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Bennewitz
Greater Antelope Valley - Unknown Office
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $546,000
Beautiful Westside single story home with 3 car garage, new carpeting and new paint throughout, Great floorplan! Stainless steel appliances in kitchen, including refrigerator. Large center island & super large pantry! Open to family room w/beautiful fireplace. Laundry room and front bathroom. Master suite with walk-in closet, dual sinks, skylight & separate room with tub, separate shower & toilet. Large enclosed & permitted patio. Super huge lot with zero scape landscaping in front yard and huge back yard with 2 large storage sheds. Come see this home will go fast!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Bennewitz
Greater Antelope Valley - Unknown Office License #01764779 Listed on: 06/01/2018
Co-Listed By
Rebecca Loa
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell David Kirk | -- | North American Title | |
| Brennan John P | $335,000 | North American Title | |
| Campbell David Kirk | $170,000 | Fatcola |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan John P | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell David Kirk | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $373,693 | $93,366 | $280,327 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $366,367 | $91,536 | $274,831 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $359,185 | $89,742 | $269,443 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $352,143 | $87,983 | $264,160 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $345,239 | $86,258 | $258,981 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $195,236 | $39,044 | $156,192 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $191,409 | $38,279 | $153,130 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $183,979 | $36,794 | $147,185 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $181,217 | $36,242 | $144,975 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $177,669 | $35,533 | $142,136 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Bennewitz
Greater Antelope Valley - Unknown Office
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Rebecca Loa
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kent Steffes
RE/MAX
(661) 713-1366
11 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18005721
APN: 3204-032-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.