I
Seller's Agent in 2020
Irene deLeon
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $728,000
Your new home welcomes you! This stunning 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms two-story villa is located in the heart of Brambleton. This home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and much entertainment. Dulles Airport is just minutes away. Convenient to the Tech Corridor, Brambleton Town Center and Stone Ridge Hospital. The Brambleton community offers so many amenities such as outdoor pools (one across the street from the house), trails and parks, and many community events. The HOA fee includes all the community amenities and also trash, recycling, and lawn maintenance. Also included is Wi-Fi and Fios services from Verizon. This nearly new (2014) home offers many desirable features like the first floor main living level with hardwood floors, gourmet kitchen that has a large island with a breakfast bar, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Open and bright living space on the main level has plenty of room for a formal dining room too. Easy access to the private outdoor stone patio and a fully fenced backyard from the main level. Upstairs are 3 large bedrooms, including a master suite has a tray ceiling, ceiling fan and two master walk-in closets with a private master bath with double vanity. The other 2 bedrooms are large with overhead lights and ceiling fans in each room. Additionally, on the upper level, there is a spacious retreat area can be used as a home office, study or den. The laundry room is on the upper level as well. The house offers a 2 car garage with space for driveway parking as well. There is plenty of guest parking in front of the house.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Irene deLeon
(703) 665-6665 irene.deleon@redfin.com Redfin Corporation License #0225065795 Listed on: 02/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joonuthula Rajavardhan Reddy | $526,200 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joonuthula Rajavardhan Reddy | $499,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $526,200 | +0.2% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,626 | $698,850 | $240,000 | $458,850 |
| 2024 | $5,818 | $672,590 | $240,000 | $432,590 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $636,030 | $230,000 | $406,030 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $595,140 | $200,000 | $395,140 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $529,940 | $180,000 | $349,940 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $477,830 | $170,000 | $307,830 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $466,940 | $170,000 | $296,940 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $456,070 | $150,000 | $306,070 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $429,040 | $150,000 | $279,040 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $427,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,889 | $290,740 | $0 | $290,740 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2020
Irene deLeon
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sridhar Vermru
Agragami, LLC
(703) 851-5372
18 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO403858
APN: 160-16-0628
Ask me questions while you tour the home.