4235 192nd St Unit 42-37 Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,289,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 192nd St Unit 42-37, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,216,495, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 4235 192nd St Unit 42-37 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Passarella Fred
Bought by
42-35 192Nd Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42-35 192Nd Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,621 | $34,940 | $7,812 | $27,128 |
| 2025 | $6,621 | $32,963 | $8,049 | $24,914 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $32,963 | $9,423 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $32,712 | $8,067 | $24,645 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $56,940 | $16,380 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $56,100 | $16,380 | $39,720 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $61,680 | $16,380 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $54,000 | $16,380 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $27,260 | $7,892 | $19,368 |
| 2017 | $5,243 | $25,718 | $8,967 | $16,751 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $25,718 | $8,967 | $16,751 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $22,891 | $9,360 | $13,531 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $22,891 | $11,097 | $11,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map