4235 Forest Rd Hephzibah, GA 30815
McBean NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Forest Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $329,697, approximately $148 per square foot. 4235 Forest Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including McBean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Mccumbers Builders Inc
Bought by
Lowe Linnear Eric Martiese and Lowe Linnear Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,999
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$168,698
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Linnear Eric Martiese | $185,750 | -- | |
| Mccumbers Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Linnear Eric Martiese | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $130,972 | $9,200 | $121,772 |
| 2024 | $666 | $127,304 | $9,200 | $118,104 |
| 2023 | $321 | $115,052 | $9,200 | $105,852 |
| 2022 | $311 | $97,575 | $9,200 | $88,375 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $69,590 | $9,200 | $60,390 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $69,590 | $9,200 | $60,390 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $69,590 | $9,200 | $60,390 |
| 2018 | $225 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $224 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $226 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $226 | $6,900 | $6,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map