4235 Monhegan Way Mather, CA 95655
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Monhegan Way, Mather, CA 95655 and is currently estimated at $390,859, approximately $382 per square foot. 4235 Monhegan Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mather Heights Elementary School, W.E. Mitchell Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Harbart Peggy A
Bought by
Harbart Peggy Ann and Peggy Ann Harbart Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Harbart Peggy A
Bought by
Harbart Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Outstanding Balance
$65,547
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Mather Housing Company Llc
Bought by
Harbart Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,299
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Harbart Lonnie Ray
Bought by
Harbart Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,299
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbart Peggy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Harbart Peggy A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harbart Peggy A | $121,500 | First American Title | |
| Harbart Peggy A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbart Peggy A | $155,700 | |
| Closed | Harbart Peggy A | $120,299 | |
| Closed | Harbart Peggy A | $3,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $182,741 | $75,330 | $107,411 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $179,158 | $73,853 | $105,305 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $175,646 | $72,405 | $103,241 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $172,203 | $70,986 | $101,217 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $168,828 | $69,595 | $99,233 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $167,098 | $68,882 | $98,216 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $163,823 | $67,532 | $96,291 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $160,611 | $66,208 | $94,403 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $157,462 | $64,910 | $92,552 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $154,376 | $63,638 | $90,738 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $152,059 | $62,683 | $89,376 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $149,082 | $61,456 | $87,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map