4235 Tequesta Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $327,825 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Tequesta Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $352,456, approximately $204 per square foot. 4235 Tequesta Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Hall Grover C
Bought by
Beecroft Virginia L and The Virginia L Beecroft Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Gleneagles Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Hall Grover C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beecroft Virginia L | $275,000 | Marketpalce Title | |
| Hall Grover C | $196,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $187,519 | -- | $187,519 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $182,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $176,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $171,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $217,285 | $0 | $217,285 |