4235 Trudy St Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Trudy St, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $155,296, approximately $117 per square foot. 4235 Trudy St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Egypt Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Belgravia Square Llc
Bought by
Cotera Zayda Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Sorroeix Inc
Bought by
Belgravia Square Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Blackwater Aus Llc
Bought by
Property Factor Aus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Memphis Investments Houses Llc
Bought by
Blackwater Aus Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Clair Christian B St
Bought by
Memphis Investments Houses Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,300
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Pettigrew Michelle
Bought by
St Clair Christian B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Robert H
Bought by
Pettigrew Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotera Zayda Arlene | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Belgravia Square Llc | $4,078,539 | None Available | |
| Property Factor Aus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwater Aus Llc | $56,750 | None Available | |
| Memphis Investments Houses Llc | $25,500 | None Available | |
| St Clair Christian B | -- | None Available | |
| Pettigrew Michelle | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwater Aus Llc | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Memphis Investments Houses Llc | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $27,200 | $2,875 | $24,325 |
| 2024 | $591 | $17,425 | $2,250 | $15,175 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $17,425 | $2,250 | $15,175 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $17,425 | $2,250 | $15,175 |
| 2021 | $473 | $17,425 | $2,250 | $15,175 |
| 2020 | $962 | $13,275 | $2,250 | $11,025 |
| 2019 | $538 | $13,275 | $2,250 | $11,025 |
| 2018 | $424 | $13,275 | $2,250 | $11,025 |
| 2017 | $434 | $13,275 | $2,250 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $529 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map