4236 Blalock Rd Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated payment $1,186/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Burning Stove
- 1 Fireplace
- Tioga High School Rated A-
- Traditional Architecture
- Bonus Room
About This Home
This Pineville home has everything you are looking for, remodelled to perfection. The open-style floor plan features thick, beautiful granite slabs for the bar and countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances that include double ovens, a separate cooktop, and a decorative vent hood, along with soft-close cabinets. No carpet at all, beautiful LVP and pavers, updated bathrooms, the primary bathroom has a gorgeous jeweled sink and walk-in shower. The living room boasts a wood-burning fireplace, and the utility room has a sink. You will enjoy the large covered patio with the view of the woods on both sides. This home is move-in ready and simply beautiful. Seller reserves the shed in yard to be moved before closing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979 | Remodeled in 2022
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,450 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Hot Water Heating System
Additional Features
- Patio
- 1.4 Acre Lot
Community Details
- Bayou Rigolette Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $5,800 | $1,400 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,800 | $1,400 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $748 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $756 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $761 | $5,500 | $1,300 | $4,200 |
| 2019 | $712 | $5,200 | $1,200 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,200 | $1,200 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,200 | $1,200 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $694 | $5,200 | $1,200 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $654 | $4,890 | $1,100 | $3,790 |
| 2014 | $651 | $4,890 | $1,100 | $3,790 |
| 2013 | $596 | $4,890 | $1,100 | $3,790 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | -2.3% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | +2.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $48,900 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $3,725 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $55,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $46,455 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11631560
APN: 25-029-07995-0007
- 4354 Rigolette Rd
- 3812 Rigolette Rd
- 3239 Rigolette Rd
- 514 Eagle Dr
- 0 Ates Rd
- 8413 Fairway Dr
- 8652 Ridgemont Dr
- 956 Stones Way Dr
- 950 Stones Way Dr
- 4357 Rigolette Rd
- TBD Rigolette Rd
- 4210 Aspen Ct
- 8355 Hwy 71 N None
- 8355 U S 71
- 106 Woodcreek Loop
- Lot 211 Sherwood Dr
- 1015 Jennifers Place
- 1015 Jennifers Pl None
- 122 Gum St
- 0 Hwy 167 Rd Unit 2506315
- 2000 Industrial Site Rd
- 2114 Shreveport Hwy
- 1904 N 3rd St