4236 Bresee Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $846,967
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Bresee Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $784,742, approximately $358 per square foot. 4236 Bresee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Linares Maria A
Bought by
Linares Jesus V and Linares Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Linares Maria A
Bought by
Linares Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,989
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Linares Jesus V and Linares Maria A
Bought by
Linares Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Linares Jesus and Linares Maria
Bought by
Linares Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Chang Chi Ling
Bought by
Linares Jesus and Linares Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,770
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Jesus V | -- | None Available | |
| Linares Maria A | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Linares Maria A | -- | -- | |
| Linares Jesus | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Linares Jesus | $138,500 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linares Maria A | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Linares Jesus | $144,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Jesus | $136,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $338,527 | $140,619 | $197,908 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $331,890 | $137,862 | $194,028 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $325,383 | $135,159 | $190,224 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $319,004 | $132,509 | $186,495 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $312,750 | $129,911 | $182,839 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $303,475 | $126,058 | $177,417 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $297,526 | $123,587 | $173,939 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $285,975 | $118,789 | $167,186 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $281,680 | $117,005 | $164,675 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $276,164 | $114,714 | $161,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map