4236 E Linsley St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,803 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 E Linsley St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $692,701, approximately $477 per square foot. 4236 E Linsley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $268,691 | $104,006 | $164,685 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $263,423 | $101,967 | $161,456 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $258,259 | $99,968 | $158,291 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $253,196 | $98,008 | $155,188 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $248,233 | $96,087 | $152,146 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $240,872 | $93,238 | $147,634 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $236,150 | $91,410 | $144,740 |
| 2016 | $3,537 | $226,981 | $87,861 | $139,120 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $223,573 | $86,542 | $137,031 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $219,194 | $84,847 | $134,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map