$1,395,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,702 Sq Ft
0.56 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$516 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Cherokee Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of April 2026

WOW! Welcome to the highly desired subdivision Rancho Alta Vida 2. Only 31 homes, all single level in this A+ neighborhood, Surrounded by multimillion dollar estates, this well built block home is in impeccable condition and move in ready or is ready to take your vision to life! So many possibilities here. Corner cul de sac lot, 3 car garage, no neighbors behind or on the south side. Wonderful floor plan! Kitchen tastefully updated. Half acre lot, RV gate. Inviting diving pool w updated equip! Windows replaced! Roof redone! AC 2018. This is your chance to be in a very desirable high end neighborhood at the low end for the area. Highly Desired Scottsdale Unified School District! Tennis/pickleball super close by and awesome hiking trails on the preserve just down the street! Won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Werner

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA526656000 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,952

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 24,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,702 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include street maintenance
  • Rancho Alta Vida 2 Association, Phone Number (602) 451-6660
  • Built by Golden Heritage
  • Rancho Alta Vida 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 168-13-036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,952

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th St and Shea Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO ALTA VIDA 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 516.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 2702.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 345.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Rancho Alta Vida 2
  • Phone: 602-451-6660
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:PAD Paid (Freq)2: Semi-Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24290.0
  • Parcel #: 168-13-036

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Golden Heritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5952.0
  • Tax Book Number: 168.0
  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$1,445,000
Sold Price
$1,395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-3.46%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
29.12%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$870,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Warranty Deed $1,395,000 Great American Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $550,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $1,395,000 -3.5% $516 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $1,445,000 -- $535 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,952 $79,616 -- --
2024 $5,532 $75,824 -- --
2023 $5,532 $97,680 $19,530 $78,150
2022 $5,281 $71,830 $14,360 $57,470
2021 $5,495 $65,500 $13,100 $52,400
2020 $5,492 $65,470 $13,090 $52,380
2019 $5,264 $65,010 $13,000 $52,010
2018 $5,039 $61,760 $12,350 $49,410
2017 $4,818 $59,160 $11,830 $47,330
2016 $4,678 $59,430 $11,880 $47,550
2015 $4,238 $58,210 $11,640 $46,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016663

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 168-13-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.