4236 Intrepid Dr Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $256,320 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Intrepid Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $285,080, approximately $188 per square foot. 4236 Intrepid Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Creed William J and Creed Janet M
Bought by
Creed Janet M and The Janet M Creed Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creed Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $85,988 | $10,500 | $75,488 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $85,988 | $10,500 | $75,488 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $85,988 | $10,500 | $75,488 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $54,660 | $8,750 | $45,910 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $54,660 | $8,750 | $45,910 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $54,660 | $8,750 | $45,910 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $45,959 | $8,750 | $37,209 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $45,959 | $8,750 | $37,209 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $45,959 | $8,750 | $37,209 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $41,601 | $8,050 | $33,551 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $41,601 | $8,050 | $33,551 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $41,601 | $8,050 | $33,551 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $45,220 | $8,750 | $36,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map