4252 Intrepid Dr Cincinnati, OH 45252
Estimated Value: $309,447 - $334,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 Intrepid Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45252 and is currently estimated at $317,862, approximately $130 per square foot. 4252 Intrepid Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Snow Barbara C
Bought by
Bunch Michael J and Bunch Marilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Snow Harold W and Snow Barbara C
Bought by
Snow Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Barbara C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bunch Michael J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $90,934 | $10,500 | $80,434 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $90,934 | $10,500 | $80,434 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $90,934 | $10,500 | $80,434 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $58,072 | $8,750 | $49,322 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $58,072 | $8,750 | $49,322 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $58,072 | $8,750 | $49,322 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $53,918 | $8,750 | $45,168 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $53,918 | $8,750 | $45,168 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $53,918 | $8,750 | $45,168 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $50,015 | $8,050 | $41,965 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $50,015 | $8,050 | $41,965 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $50,015 | $8,050 | $41,965 |
| 2013 | $3,177 | $54,366 | $8,750 | $45,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map