4236 Merchant Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Merchant Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $494,066, approximately $294 per square foot. 4236 Merchant Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Uppal Jagtar S and Uppal Gursharonjit K
Bought by
Uppal Jagtar S and Uppal Gursharonjit K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Andrango Juana M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Uppal Jagtar S and Uppal Gursharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Andrango Juana M
Bought by
Matango Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Mealing Dean C and Mealing Domarina
Bought by
Andrango Juana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Mealing Dean C and Mealing Domarina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uppal Jagtar S | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $390,145 | Servicelink | |
| Uppal Jagtar S | $165,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Matango Victor | -- | -- | |
| Andrango Juana M | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mealing Dean C | $165,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrango Juana M | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $207,237 | $75,357 | $131,880 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $203,175 | $73,880 | $129,295 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $199,192 | $72,432 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $195,287 | $71,012 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $191,459 | $69,620 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $189,497 | $68,907 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $185,782 | $67,556 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $182,140 | $66,232 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $178,570 | $64,934 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $175,069 | $63,661 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $172,440 | $62,705 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $169,063 | $61,477 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map