Estimated Value: $472,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 S 700 W, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $480,538, approximately $200 per square foot. 4236 S 700 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Shinkle Debra
Bought by
Cummings Richard S and Cummings Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$49,218
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$431,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Wintle Brent A and Wintle Pamela K
Bought by
Shinkle Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Richard S | -- | Associated Title | |
| Shinkle Debra | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Richard S | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinkle Debra | $138,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $471,222 | $138,547 | $332,675 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $253,549 | $74,060 | $179,489 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $245,300 | $75,390 | $169,910 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $273,350 | $69,973 | $203,377 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $323,000 | $67,480 | $255,520 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $302,000 | $57,910 | $244,090 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $272,000 | $51,938 | $220,062 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $244,000 | $51,938 | $192,062 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $211,000 | $42,972 | $168,028 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $106,756 | $21,500 | $85,256 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $99,637 | $21,500 | $78,137 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $91,521 | $21,500 | $70,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map