4236 Skyline Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Central Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Skyline Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $443,118, approximately $172 per square foot. 4236 Skyline Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Vista Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sedillo Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,875
Outstanding Balance
$307,105
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$136,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedillo Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Sedillo Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedillo Richard D | $338,875 | |
| Closed | Sedillo Richard D | $338,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $123,296 | $22,333 | $100,963 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $119,705 | $22,333 | $97,372 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $116,218 | $22,333 | $93,885 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $112,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map