V
Seller's Agent in 2025
VIRIDIAN GROUP
Keller Williams
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $248,000
Welcome to this move-in ready gem located on a peaceful cul-de-sac within Willard school district. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with plenty of shelves and storage. This home features a newer roof (3.5 years) and HVAC system (1.5 years)—giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step inside to find wide open living spaces, gorgeous engineered hardwood flooring throughout the common areas, and a stunning wood-burning fireplace as the cozy centerpiece of the living room. The kitchen is a dream, featuring plenty of cabinets, ample countertop space, granite counter tops, and a layout ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is a retreat of its own, boasting an updated bathroom with a dual vanity, walk-in closet, skylight, and plenty of storage. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard complete with a covered patio, an above-ground pool and an electric-powered storage shed—perfect for your tools, hobbies, or extra storage needs. Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful home yours. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
VIRIDIAN GROUP
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2018000952 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Christofer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayes Christofer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crossno Leah | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Christofer | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Christofer | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossno Leah | $107,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +135.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2017 08/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2017 08/10/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $28,370 | $6,840 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $25,250 | $5,700 | $19,550 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $25,250 | $5,700 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $23,010 | $5,700 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $23,010 | $5,700 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $22,840 | $5,700 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $22,840 | $5,700 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $20,250 | $3,990 | $16,260 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $19,490 | $3,990 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $19,490 | $3,990 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $19,490 | $3,990 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $18,830 | $3,990 | $14,840 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
VIRIDIAN GROUP
Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Team 24/7 REALTORS
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 830-6044
6 in this area
463 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Theron Guiltner
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 823-2300
11 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brian Findley
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60292310
APN: 13-20-205-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.