4237 Appleton Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,440 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Appleton Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $331,860, approximately $216 per square foot. 4237 Appleton Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Swanner Ollie M and Cole Ollie Swanner
Bought by
King Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Michael A | $30,000 | Gibraltar Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Michael A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |