4237 Forbes Dr Plano, TX 75093
Spring Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,890 - $812,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Forbes Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $793,973, approximately $211 per square foot. 4237 Forbes Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Daffron Elementary School, Robinson Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Texas Real Estate Mortgages Inc
Bought by
Petersen Kurt A and Petersen Stephanie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Kurt A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,153 | $724,691 | $165,000 | $592,548 |
| 2024 | $9,266 | $658,810 | $165,000 | $608,589 |
| 2023 | $9,266 | $598,918 | $165,000 | $561,941 |
| 2022 | $10,405 | $544,471 | $145,000 | $472,446 |
| 2021 | $9,981 | $494,974 | $100,000 | $394,974 |
| 2020 | $9,994 | $489,479 | $100,000 | $389,479 |
| 2019 | $10,079 | $466,323 | $100,000 | $366,323 |
| 2018 | $10,152 | $465,753 | $100,000 | $365,753 |
| 2017 | $9,599 | $475,149 | $100,000 | $375,149 |
| 2016 | $8,837 | $400,346 | $75,000 | $325,346 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $378,292 | $75,000 | $303,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map